Art Moderne et Contemporain Day Auction

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 350. Vase au bouquet (A.R. 303).

Pablo Picasso

Vase au bouquet (A.R. 303)

Lot Closed

April 24, 03:57 PM GMT

3,500 - 4,500 EUR

Pablo Picasso

1881-1973

Vase au bouquet (A.R. 303)

numbered 33/300 and with the Empreinte Originale de Picasso and Madoura stamps

terre de faïence plate, partially glazed and painted in colours

diameter: 25,3 cm; 10 in.

Executed in 1956; this work is number 33 from the edition of 300.

__________________________________________________________________________

Pablo Picasso

1881-1973

Vase au bouquet (A.R. 303)

numéroté 33/300 et porte les cachets Empreinte Originale de Picasso et Madoura

plat en terre de faïence partiellement émaillé et peint en couleur

diamètre: 25,3 cm; 10 in.

Exécutée en 1956; cette œuvre est le numéro 33 d'une édition en 300 exemplaires.

Private collection, Belgium

© Succession Picasso, 2024.